Back

2012 Section and Division Chairs

Home
 
  • Business Law
  • Business Law

    Wanda Flowers

    Wanda Flowers and Associates
    744 South Street, Suite 54
    Philadelphia, PA 19147
    (215) 613-1236
    wanda@bizvirtuoso.com

  • Business Law

    Subcommittees:

    Antitrust Law, Banking & Commercial Finance, Bankruptcy Law, Business Litigation, Business Organizations, Communications, Cyberspace & E-Commerce, Franchise Law, Health Care Law, Human Resources & Employee Relations, Insurance Law, Investment Companies, Mergers & Acquisitions, Securities Regulation, Small Business, Tax Exempt Finance and Venture Capital & Private Equity Law

  • Criminal Justice
  • Criminal Justice

    Kevin V. Mincey

    Mincey Law
    1613 Spruce Street
    Philadelphia, PA 19103
    (215) 735-2400
    minceylaw@gmail.com

  • Family Law
  • Family Law

    Megan Watson

    Berner Klaw & Watson
    1528 Walnut Street, Suite 1100
    Philadelphia, PA 19102
    (215) 790-8800
    mwatson@bernerklaw.com

  • Family Law

    Subcommittees:

    Adoption, Alternative Dispute Resolution, Bench-Bar CLE, Bylaws/Parliamentarians, Consumer Education, Custody, Dependency, Divorce/Equitable Distribution, Diversity, Domestic Violence, Electronic Dockets and E-Filing, Inter-County Liaisons, Legal Rights of Unmarried Cohabitants, Legislative Liaison, Membership, Mentoring, Programming/CLE, Support/Alimony, Web Page Coordinator

  • Probate & Trust Law
  • Probate & Trust Law

    Robert H. Louis

    Saul Ewing LLP
    Centre Square West
    1500 Market Street, 38th Floor
    Philadelphia, PA 19102
    (215) 972-7155
    rlouis@saul.com

  • Probate & Trust Law

    Subcommittees:

    Business Planning, Education, Elder Law and Guardianship, Legislative, Orphans' Court Litigation & Dispute Resolution, Publications, Rules & Practice, Tax

  • Public Interest
  • Public Interest

    Sara Jacobson

    Temple University Beasley School of Law
    1719 North Broad Street
    Philadelphia, PA 19122
    (215) 204-0661
    sara.jacobson@temple.edu

  • Public Interest

    Subcommittees:

    Civil Rights, Delivery of Legal Services, Law Firm Pro Bono, Law School Outreach, Legal Rights of Children, Legal Rights of Persons with Disabilities, LGBT Rights and Women's Rights

  • Real Property
  • Real Property

    Brad J. Begelman

    Brandywine Construction & Management, Inc.
    1521 Locust Street, Suite 400
    Philadelphia, PA 19102
    (215) 557-9800
    brad.begelman@bcmirealestate.com

  • Real Property

    Subcommittees:

    Affordable Housing, Construction Law, Eminent Domain & Appraisals, Financing & Securitization of Real Estate, Legislative Review, Local Government & Taxation Affecting Real Estate, Sustainable Land Use and Zoning, Land Use & Code Enforcement

  • State Civil Litigation
  • State Civil Litigation

    Mark N. Cohen

    Margolis Edelstein
    The Curtis Center
    170 S. Independence Mall W., Suite 400E
    Philadelphia, PA 19106
    (215) 931-5848
    mcohen@margolisedelstein.com

  • State Civil Litigation

    Robert T. Szostak

    Rubin, Glickman, Steinberg and Gifford, P.C.
    2605 North Broad Street
    Colmar, PA 18915
    (215) 822-7575
    rts@rgsglaw.com

  • State Civil Litigation

    Subcommittees:

    Compulsory Arbitration, Medical-Legal, Rules and Procedure

  • Tax
  • Tax

    George F. Nagle

    Sorin Royer Cooper LLC
    101 W. Elm Street, Suite 220
    Conshohocken, PA 19428
    (484) 362-2627
    gnagle@sorinroyercooper.com

  • Tax

    Subcommittees:

    CLE, Federal Tax, IRS Liaison Matters, Pro Bono, State & Local Tax and Young Lawyers

  • Workers' Compensation
  • Workers' Compensation

    Hon. Sandra R. Craig

    Workers' Compensation Office of Adjudication
    110 North 8th Street, Suite 401
    Philadelphia, PA 19107
    (215) 560-2488
    sacraig@state.pa.us

  • Workers' Compensation

    Christian A. Davis

    Weber Gallagher Simpson Stapleton
    Fires & Newby, LLP
    2000 Market Street, Suite 1300
    Philadelphia, PA 19103
    (215) 972-7905
    cdavis@wglaw.com

  • Workers' Compensation

    Patrick W. Kenny

    Law Offices Batt & Gross
    1500 John F. Kennedy Blvd, Suite 1312
    Philadelphia, PA 19102
    (215) 629-7225
    pkenny3@verizon.net

  • Young Lawyers Division
  • Young Lawyers Division

    Melanie J. Taylor

    Philadelphia District Attorney's Office
    Appeals Unit
    Three South Penn Square
    Philadelphia, PA 19107
    (215) 686-5688
    melanie.taylor@phila.gov

  • Young Lawyers Division

    Subcommittees:

    Community Outreach, Legal Education & Mentoring and Social

© 2012 Philadelphia Bar Association